1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Dir SFP MOD

TP-Link

$100.00 

Stock Qty: 1 available

Please allow up to 48hrs for processing or shipping notification. Items may not be ready for immediate collection

Share:

Details:

TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Specifications:

HARDWARE FEATURES

  • Fan Quantity: Fanless

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Cabel: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fyber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10km
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC
  • Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Environment:
    • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C (-40°F ~ 176°F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

TL-SM321A

Stay in Touch

Contact Us

We'd love to here from you. Call us on 07 5444 8853 and we'll be happy to answer any questions or concerns you have.

148 Brisbane Road
Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557

[widgetic-facebook-like id=5a117b51ecb2a18b598b456a autoscale=on width=430 height=62 resize=allow-scale-down]

Latest Posts

  • Personal Service direct to you

    WE ARE MOVING AND NOW ON THE ROAD SO BOOK A VISIT TODAY We are evolving to offer the best mobile computer service on the sunshine coast We still offer all the amazing product range as before SERVICES WE OFFER On-site Call-out... read more

  • its all about unlimited NBN Data Plans & great customer service

    We have some exciting news for you!We are now offeringTop Speed & Unlimited Data NBN Plans!We connect with you, step by step.We have been working hard to expand on new services and partnership with other reliable providers to offer you... read more